Bulkhead Blueprints

Bulkhead 1
Title Blueprint
Bulkhead Assembly No 1 18401

Bulkhead 2
Title Blueprint
Bulkhead Assembly No 2 404-184020

Bulkhead 3
Title Blueprint
Frame Assembly Bulkhead 3 (a) 694-184035a
Frame Assembly Bulkhead 3 (b) 694-184035b
Panel Assembly Bulkhead #3 694-184037
Panel Assembly Bulkhead #3 814-184037
Bulkhead Assumbly #3 (a) 894-184031a
Bulkhead Assumbly #3 (b) 894-184031b
Plate #3 Bulkhead Inspection 184031

Bulkhead 4
Title Blueprint
Bulkhead Assembly #4 (a) 734-184040a
Bulkhead Assembly #4 (b) 734-184040b
#4 Bulkhead Assembly 184040
Fairlead #4 Bulkhead Elevator Control 184044
Gusset - Belly Inpection Door #4 Bulkhead 184662
Clip - Belly Inpection Door #4 Bulkhead 184663

Bulkhead 5
Title Blueprint
Gusset - No 5 Bulkhead Upper 43-184051
Bulkhead Assembly - No 5 (a) 84-184050a
Bulkhead Assembly - No 5 (b) 84-184050b
Bulkhead Assembly - No 5 (c) 84-184050c
Bulkhead Assembly - No 5 (d) 84-184050d
Bulkhead Assembly - No 5 (e) 84-184050e
Bulkhead Assembly - No 5 (f) 84-184050f
Gusset - No 5 Bulkhead 84-184055
Gusset - No 5 Bulkhead Lower Left 84-184056
Gusset - Lower Right, No 5 Bulkhead 84-184057
Support - Apron, No 5 Bulkhead 84-184059
Frame Assembly - #5 Bulkhead Inspection Door 84-184749
Strip - Bulkhead #5 Upper Side Upholstery Tacking 404-183022
Strip - Bulkhead #5 Lower Side Upholstery Tacking 404-183023
Bulkhead Assembly No 5 404-184050a
Bulkhead Assembly No 5 404-184050b
Bulkhead Assembly No 5 404-184050c
Shim - Forward Lower No 5 Bulkhead 404-184260
Strip - No 5 Bulkhead Tacking, Lower Side 694-183003
Strip - No 5 Bulkhead Tacking, Upper Side 694-183004
Panel - Upholstery, No 5 Bulkhead Apron (a) 694-183022a
Panel - Upholstery, No 5 Bulkhead Apron (b) 694-183022b
Heating System Fittings Bulkhead 5 (a) 694-183056a
Heating System Fittings Bulkhead 5 (b) 694-183056b
Lower Assembly Bulkhead 5 (a) (1) 694-184055a
Lower Assembly Bulkhead 5 (a) (2) 694-184055a (2)
Lower Assembly Bulkhead 5 (b) (1) 694-184055b
Lower Assembly Bulkhead 5 (b) (2) 694-184055b (2)
Lower Assembly Bulkhead 5 (c) (1) 694-184055c
Lower Assembly Bulkhead 5 (2) 694-184055c (2)
Upholstery - #5 Bulkhead Side 814-183021
Plate - #5 Bullkhead Splice 894-184051
Spar Installation - No 5 bulkhead & Center Section (a) 894-184190a
Spar Installation - No 5 bulkhead & Center Section (b) 894-184190b
Spar Installation - No 5 bulkhead & Center Section (c) 894-184190c
Splice - Lower COrner 18405-3
Frame - No 5 Sub Bulkhead (a) 18405-26a
Frame - No 5 Sub Bulkhead (b) 18405-26b
Bracket - Rudder Tab 18405-28
Reinforcement - Rudder Tab Bracket 18405-29
Reinforcing - Sub Bulkhead Lower Left 18405-30
Angle - Sub Bulkhead Rear, Reinforcing 18405-33
Angle - Sub Bulkhead Front, Reinforcing 18405-34
Angle - Lower Front Reinforcing 18405-40
Channel - Bulkhead Door Upper 18405-46
Channel - Bulkhead Door Center 18405-47
Channel - Bulkhead Door Lower 18405-48
Frame - Reinforcement 18405-53
Reinforcing - Sub Bulkhead Lower Right 18405-55
Shim - Spar No 5 Bulkhead 18427-2
Shim - Upper Rear Spar, No 5 Bulkhead 18427
Gusset - No 5 bulkhead Webbing Upper Side 184050P-9
Gusset - No 5 Bulkhead Door Channel 184050P-10
Gusset - No 5 Bulkhead Webbing, Lower Outer 184050P-11
Gusset - No 5 Bulkhead Webbing, Lower Inner 184050P-12
Bracket - Door Frame Attaching, Bulkhead No 5 Inboard 184051P-2
Clamp - Door Frame Attaching Bracket, Bulkhead No 5 184051P-3
Braket Assembly - Door Frame Attaching, Bulkhead No 5 Outboard 184051P-4
Bracket - Door Frame Attaching, Bulkhead No 5 Outboard 184051P-5
Bracket Assembly - Door Frame Attaching, B7ulkhead No 5 Inboard 184051P
Bracket - Threshold, Pilot's Compartment 184052P-3
Bracket Assembly Threshold, Pilot's Compartment 184052P
Support Assembly - Horizontal, No 5 Sub Bulkhead 184056
Angle - Door Frame, No 5 Bulkhead Assembly 184056P
Support Assembly - Vertical, No 5 Sub Bulkhead 184057P
Reinforcing - #5 Bulkhead Conduit 184059U
Angle - No 5 Sub Bulkhead Apron Attaching 184193
Support Assembly - #5 Sub Bulkhead Clamp 184211
Support Assembly - LH Vertical No 5 Sub Bulkhead C184056-6
Support Assembly - RH Vertical, No 5 Sub Bulkhead C184056

Bulkhead 6
Title Blueprint
Fairlead - Bulkhead #6 404-184060-14
Bulkhead Assembly #6 (a) 404-184060a
Bulkhead Assembly #6 (b) 404-184060b
Reinforcement - #6 Bulkhead 184062U

Bulkhead 7
Title Blueprint
Reinforcement - #7 Bulkhead, Truss Attachment Forward 404-184214
Bulkhead Assembly #7 (a) 884-184070a
Bulkhead Assembly #7 (b) 884-184070b
Bracket Installation - BUlkhead No 7, Aileron Tab 184071A
Bracket - Bulkhead #7 Pulley 184074
Bracket - Bulkhead #7 Center Pulley 184075
Bracket - Bulkhead #7 Right Inner Pulley 184077
Bracket - Bulkhead #7 Left Outer Pulley 184078
Strip Assembly - #7 Bulkhead Cap 184079
Reinforcement #7 Bulkhead Aft Rear 184200-163
Reinforcement - #7 Bulkhead Truss Attachment Forward 184200-192

Bulkhead 8
Title Blueprint
Angle - Bulkhead #8-#9 Upholstery Supporting 404-183031
Strip - Bulkhead #8-#9 Upholstery Supporting 404-183032
Bulkhead Assembly #8 (a) 694-184080a
Bulkhead Assembly #8 (b) 694-184080b
No 8 Bulkhead Assembly 18408a
No 8 Bulkhead Assembly 18408b

Bulkhead 9
Title Blueprint
Bulkhead Assembly #9 84-184090
Angle - Bulkhead #8-#9 Upholstery Supporting 404-183031
Strip - Bulkhead #8-#9 Upholstery Supporting 404-183032
Strip - #9 Bulkhead Door Frame Upholstery 404-184094
Plate - #9 Bulkhead Door Latch 404-185622
Bulkhead Assembly - #9 (a) 694-184090a
Bulkhead Assembly - #9 (a) 694-184090b
Channel Assembly - Lower #9 Bulkhead 694-184097
Angle - #9 Bulkhead Control Box Support 180611
Reinforcement - #9 Bulkhead 184093U
Channel Assembly - No 9 Bulkhead Lower 184097

Bulkhead 10
Title Blueprint
Bulkhead Assembly - #10 404-184100
Channel Assembly - #10 Bulkhead Lower (a) 404-184101a
Channel Assembly - #10 Bulkhead Lower (b) 404-184101b
Reinforcement - #10 Bulkhead 404-184106
Angle - #10 Bulkhead (a) 404-184107a
Angle - #10 Bulkhead (b) 404-184107b
Panel Assembly - No 10 Bulkhead 794-183030
Bulkhead Assembly #10 (a) 794-184100a
Bulkhead Assembly #10 (b) 794-184100b
Bracket #10 Bulkhead Rudder Tab Cable Pulley 184011
Channel #10 Bulkhead Vertical Reinforcement 184100U-7
#10 Bulkhead Assembly 184100U

Bulkhead 11
Title Blueprint
Bulkhead Assembly - #11 18411
Fairlead - #11 Bulkhead Rudder Tab Cables 187008

Bulkhead 12
Title Blueprint
Bulkhead Assembly #12 18412

Bulkhead 13
Title Blueprint
Lug - "X" Brace Upper 43-184137
#13 Bulkhead Assembly (a) 404-184130a
#13 Bulkhead Assembly (b) 404-184130b
Channel Assembly - #13 Bulkhead 404-184134
Lug = "X" Brace Lower 404-184136
Brace Assembly "X" Tube 404-184137
Plate - #13 Bulkhead Filler 404-184142
Bracket - #13 Bulkhead Rudder 404-184147
Bracket - #13 Bulkhead 404-184148
Reinforcement - "X" Brace 404-184149
Bracket - #13 Bulkhead Rudder Tab Inboard Pulley 694-184144
Bracket - #13 Bulkhead Rudder Tab Outboard Pulley 694-184145

Bulkhead 14
Title Blueprint
#14 Bulkhead Assembly 404-184140
Plate - #14 & #15 Bulkhead Filler 404-184141
Strip - #14 Bulkhead Filler 184142

Bulkhead 15
Title Blueprint
Plate - #14 & #15 Bulkhead Filler 404-184141
Bulkhead Assembly #15 (a) 404-184150a
Bulkhead Assembly #15 (b) 404-184150b
Shim - #15 Bulhead Stabilizer 404-184151
Channel - #15 Bulkhead Reinforcing 404-184164
Angle - #15 Bullkhead Top 18415-8
Bracket - Bulkhead #15 Supporting 18415-19